Canterbury House Bed and Breakfast
Covered Bridges Half Marathon House Results

This years Winner (2014) - Neil Slattery(1:40:35 @ 35th)

Canterbury House Top Performers

Race Results
 

Year

  Name

Net Time

Place
Top Runner 1999 - 2014 = Tom Getchell 1:25:09 50
Top Runner 2014 = Neil Slattery 1:40:35 180
Top Runner 2013 = Brian Stutz 1:26:50 12
Top Runner 2012 = Kelly Balz 1:40:22 200
Top Runner 2011 = Brian Stutz 1:30:31 71
Top Runner 2010 = Richmond Hall 1:49:15 464
Top Runner 2009 = Neil Slattery 1:48:13 368
Top Runner 2008 = Mitchell Fritsch 1:42:40 260
Top Runner 2007 = Rebecca Dinar 1:55:54 649
Top Runner 2006 = Jacquiline Boni 2:18.09 1384
Top Runner 2005 = Laurel Brooks 1:59:13 506
Top Runner 2004 = Gary Smith 1:30:40 70
Top Runner 2003 = Janet Baglione 2:00:21 827
Woodstock's Addition to the Covered Bridges Half Marathon
Top Runner 2002 = Geoff MacDonald 1:31:26 94
Top Runner 2001 = Doug Most 1:31:39 124
Top Runner 2000 = Tom Getchell 1:25:09 50
Top Runner 1999 = Brian Emelson 1:32:28 144

Quick Find - Results by Year
(Click on link to go to that year )

1999 House
Results

2000 House
Results

2001 House
Results

2002 House
Results

2003 House
Results

2004 House
Results

2005 House
Results

   

Canterbury House Runner Results

   
   

1999 - 2013 Combined

   
   

 (Return runners times are listed current year first)

   
 
 
   

Race Year

Participant

Net Time

Finished

   
               
    2014 Kelly Balz 1:47:33 3:54    
    2013 Kelly Balz 1:54:11 325    
    2012 Kelly Balz 1:40:22 200    
    2013 Brian Stutz 1:26:50 12    
    2011 Brian Stutz 1:30:31 71    
    2012 Richmond Hall 1:53:27 676    
    2010 Richmond Hall 1:49:15 464    
    2014 Neil Slattery 1:40:35 180    
    2013 Neil Slattery 1:51:16 264    
    2012 Neil Slattery 1:45:08 306    
    2011 Neil Slattery 1:47:39 409    
    2009 Neil Slattery 1:48:13 368    
    2013 Mitchell Fritsch 2:16:34 1120    
    2012 Mitchell Fritsch 2:15:07 1410    
    2011 Mitchell Fritsch 1:54:32 685    
    2010 Mitchell Fritsch 1:57:42 791    
    2009 Mitchell Fritsch 1:48:49 376    
    2008 Mitchell Fritsch 1:42:40 260    
    2014 Eileen Bailey 1:55:07 624    
    2013 Eileen Bailey 2:10:48 909    
    2012 Eileen Bailey 1:59:17 881    
    2011 Eileen Bailey 1:53:44 651    
    2010 Eileen Bailey 1:56:31 737    
    2009 Eileen Bailey 1:52:32 498    
    2008 Eileen Bailey 1:47:45 380    
    2014 Jim Fanning 2:00:24 863    
    2013 Jim Fanning 2:14:25 1002    
    2012 Jim Fanning 1:55:20 676    
    2011 Jim Fanning 1:51:38 549    
    2010 Jim Fanning 2:05:52 1080    
    2009 Jim Fanning 2:01:21 819    
    2014 Polly Lagana 1:56:26 674    
    2012 Polly Lagana 1:59:14 858    
    2011 Polly Lagana 2:01:13 916    
    2009 Polly Lagana 2:05:17 922    
    2013 Colleen Mooney 2:39:01 1657    
    2011 Colleen Mooney 2:21:23 1533    
    2009 Colleen Mooney 2:09:11 1101    
    2009 Arden Canecchia 2:11:59 1194    
    2008 Andy Powell 1:56:22 619    
    2007 Patricia Davis 2:25:35 1445    
    2007 Rebecca Dinan 1:55:54 649    
    2007 Susan Edwards 1:57:31 684    
    2007 Robert Mansfield 2:43:00 1569    
    2006 Jacquiline Boni 2:18:09 1384    
    2005 Laurel Brooks 1:59:13 506    
    2005 William Blake 2:01:20 572    
    2005 Stefanida Blake 2:10:07 815    
    2004 Gary Smith 1:30:40 70    
    2004 Kathy Hynes 1:41:19 218    
    2004 Patrick Carrier 1:58:36 751    
    2004 Lisa Hansen 2:01:04 811    
    2004 Brad Bassler 2:01:40 846    
    2004 Ashley Mullis 2:01:40 847    
    2004 Harriet Carrier 2:20:27 1276    
    2003 Janet Baglione 2:00:21 827    
    2003 Paul Hughes 2:09:34 1082    
    2003 Susan Hughs 2:09:35 1083    
    2003 Lisa Brown  2:10:32 1111    
    2003 Margaret Sullivan 2:10:32 1112    
    2003 Gwen Zarnock 2:11:06 1123    
    2003 Claudia Bucanan 2:14:13 1175    
    2003 Kim Neff 2:21:47 1291    
    2003 Barbara Isola 2:43:57 1412    
    2002 Geoff MacDonald 1:31:26 94    
    2002 Tracey MacDonald 2:09:14 1054    
    2002 Arthur Doyle 1:53:37 563    
    2000 Beth Corman 2:37:12 1794    
    2002 Beth Corman 2:22:11 1252    
    2000 Maureen Devine 2:38:02 1795    
    2002 Maureen Devine 2:25:30 1283    
    2002 Dan Shore 1:50:49 500    
    2002 Kristen Bendery 2:19:48 1237    
    2002 Jack Devine 1:39:27 222    
    2001 Ruth Hayes 2:08:03 1399    
    2001 Ruth Glick 2:20:45 1683    
    2001 Beth Gunn 3:02:09 1832    
    2001 Doug Most 1:31:39 124    
    2000 Brenda Bell 1:51:42 740    
    2000 Barbara Walsh 2:36:14 1792    
    2000 Tom Getchell 1:25:09 50    
    2000 Nancy Wright 2:20:32 1673    
    1999 Brian Emelson 1:32:28 144    
    1999 Elaine Evans 1:47:51 670    
    1999 Jennifer Peppet 2:09:45 1518    
               

Back to top

   
2014 House Results
   
         
  Pl Year Participant Net Time Place    
               
  1st
2014
Neil Slattery
1:40:35
180
   
  2nd
2013
Kelly Balz
1:47:33
354
   
  3rd
2013
Brian Stutz
1:47:34
357
   
  4th
2013
Eileen Bailey
1:56:07
624
   
  5th
2013
Polly Laguna
1:56:26
674
   
  6th
2013
Jim Fanning
2:00:24
863
   
               

Back to top

   
2013 House Results
   
         
  Pl Year Participant Net Time Place    
  1st
2013
Brian Stutz
1:26:50
12
   
  2nd
2013
Neil Slattery
1:54:11
264
   
  3rd
2013
Kelly Balz
1:54:11
325
   
  4th
2013
Eileen Bailey
2:10:48
909
   
  5th
2013
Jim Fanning
2:14:25
1002
   
  6th
2013
Mitch Fritsch
2:16:34
1120
   
  7th
2013
Colleen Mooney
2:39:01
1657
   
               

Back to top

   
2012 House Results
   
         
  Pl Year Participant Net Time Place    
  1st
2012
Kelly Balz
1:40:22
200
   
  2nd
2012
Neil Slattery
1:45:08
306
   
  3rd
2012
Richmond Hall
1:53:27
636
   
  4th
2012
Jim Fanning
1:55:20
676
   
  5th
2012
Polly Lagana
1:59:14
858
   
  6th
2012
Eileen Bailey
1:59:17
881
   
  7th
2012
Mitch Fritsch
2:15:07
1410
   
               

Back to top

   
2011 House Results
   
         
  Pl Year Participant Net Time Place    
  1st
2011
Brian Stutz
1:30:31
71
   
  2nd
2011
Neil Slattery
1:47:39
409
   
  3rd
2011
Jim Fanning
1:51:38
549
   
  4th
2011
Eileen Bailey
1:53:44
651
   
  5th
2011
Mitchell Fritsch
1:54:32
685
   
  6th
2011
Polly Lagana
2:01:13
916
   
  7th
2011
Colleen Mooney
2:21:23
1533
   
               

Back to top

   
2010 House Results
   
         
  Pl Year Participant Net Time Place    
  1st
2010
Richmond Hall
1:49:15
464
   
  2nd
2010
Eileen Bailey
1:56:31
737
   
  3rd
2010
Mitchell Fritsch
1:57:42
791
   
  4th
2010
Jim Fanning
2:05:52
1080
   
               

Back to top

   
2009 House Results
   
         
 
Pl
Year
Participant
Net Time
Place
   
  1st
2009
Neil Slatterly
1:48:13
368
   
  2nd
2009
Mitchell Fritsch
1:48:49
376
   
  3rd
2009
Eileen Bailey
1:52:32
498
   
  4th
2009
Jim Fanning
2:01:21
819
   
  5th
2009
Polly Lagana
2:05:17
922
   
  6th
2009
Colleen Mooney
2:09:11
1101
   
  7th
2009
Arden Canecchia
2:11:59
1194
   
               

Back to top

   
2008 House Results
   
         
 
Pl
Year
Participant
Net Time
Place
   
  1st
2008
Mitchell Fritsch
1:42:40
260
   
  2nd
2008
Eileen Bailey
1:47:45
380
   
  3rd
2008
Andy Powell
1:56:22
619
   
       
   

Back to top

   
2007 House Results
   
         
 
Pl
Year
Participant
Net Time
Place
   
  1st 2007 Rebecca Dinar
1:55:54
649
   
  2nd 2007 Susan Edwards
1:57:31
684
   
  3rd 2007 Patricia Davis
2:18:09
1384
   
  4th 2007 Robert Mansfield
2:43:00
1569
   
       
   


Back to top

   
2006 House Results
   
               
 
Pl
Year
Participant
Net Time
Place
   
  1st 2006 Jacquiline Boni
2:18:09
1384
   
               

Back to top

   

2005 House Results

   
               
 
Pl
Year
Participant
Net Time
Place
 
  1st 2005 Laurel Brooks 1:59:13 506    
  2nd 2005 William Blake 2:01:20 572    
  3rd 2005 Stefanida Blake 2:10:07 815    
   

 

         

Back to top

   

2004 House Results

   
               
 
Pl
Year
Participant
Net Time
Place
   
  1st 2004 Gary Smith 1:30:40 70    
  2nd 2004 Kathy Hynes 1:41:19 218    
  3th 2004 Patrick Carrier 1:58:36 751    
  4th 2004 Lisa Hansen 2:01:04 811    
  5th 2004 Brad Bassler 2:01:40 846    
  6th  2004 Ashley Mullis 2:01:40 847    
  7th 2004 Harriet Carrier 2:20:27 1276    
   

 

         

Back to top

   

2003 House Results

   
               
 
Pl
Year
Participant
Net Time
Place
   
  1st 2003 Janet Baglione 2:00:21 827    
  2nd 2003 Paul Hughes 2:09:34 1082    
  3th 2003 Susan Hughs 2:09:35 1083    
  4th 2003 Lisa Brown 2:10:32 1111    
  5th 2003 Margaret Sullivan 2:10:32 1112    
  6th  2003 Gwen Zarnock 2:11:06 1123    
  7th 2003 Claudia Bucanan 2:14:13 1175    
  8th 2003 Kim Heff 2:21:47 1291    
  9th 2003 Barbara Isola 2:43:57 1412    
               


Back to top

   

2002 House Results

   
               
 
Pl
Year
Participant
Net Time
Place
   
  1st 2002 Geoff MacDonald 1:31:26 94    
  2nd 2002 Jack Devine 1:39:27 222    
  3rd 2002 Dan Shore 1:50:49 500    
  4th 2002 Arthur Doyle 1:53:37 563    
  5th 2002 Tracey MacDonald 2:09:14 1054    
  6th 2002 Kristen Bendery 2:19:48 1237    
  7th 2002 Beth Corman 2:22:11 1252    
  8th 2002 Maureen Devine 2:25:30 1283    
               

Back to top


   

2001 House Results

   
               
 
Pl
Year
Participant
Net Time
Place
   
  1st 2001 Doug Most 1:31:39 124    
  2nd 2001 Ruth Hayes 2:08:03 1399    
  3rd 2001 Ruth Glick 2:20:45 1683    
  4th 2001 Beth Gunn 3:02:09 1832    
               

Back to top

   

2000 House Results

   
               
 
Pl
Year
Participant
Net Time
Place
   
  1st 2000 Tom Getchell 1:25:09 50    
  2nd 2000 Brenda Bell 1:51:42 740    
  3rd 2000 Nancy Wright 2:20:32 1673    
  4th 2000 Barbara Walsh 2:36:14 1792    
  5th 2000 Beth Corman 2:37:12 1794    
  6th 2000 Maureen Devine 2:38:02 1795    
               

Back to top

   

1999 House Results

   
               
 
Pl
Year
Participant
Net Time
Place
   
  1st 1999 Brian Emelson 1:32:28 144    
  2nd 1999 Elaine Evans 1:47:51 670    
  3rd 1999 Jennifer Peppet 2:09:45 1518    
               

Back to top